水面机器人主动增强LPV航向保持控制

Alternative Title: Active LPV Yaw Keeping Control of an Unmanned Surface Vehicle

Keyword: 水面机器人 主动建模 线性变参数( Lpv) 无损卡尔曼滤波( Ukf) 前馈控制

Abstract

针对水面机器人(USV,unmanned surface vehicle)水动力学具有强非线性,并且容易受到风、浪与水流干扰的问题,提出一种主动增强LPV(linear parameter varying)建模与航向保持控制方法.LPV模型采用USV的速度作为线性变参,用来简化系统参数辨识与控制器设计.在LPV模型的基础上,将风、浪与水流等干扰看成是未建模误差,采用UKF在线估计,用来提高建模精度.然后,针对LPV模型采用线性矩阵不等式设计航向保持名义控制器,并在此基础上设计前馈控制器对未建模误差进行在线补偿.仿真结果表明,该方法可以有效减弱风、浪与水流等未建模误差对系统控制的影响.

Other Abstract

To solve the problems of strong nonlinearity of hydrodynamics,and the influences of wind,wave and current on USVs ( unmanned surface vehicles) ,we propose an active enhanced LPV model and yaw keeping controller. The LPV model uses the USV's speed as the varying parameter to simplify system parameters identification and controller design. Based on the proposed LPV model,the disturbances of wind,wave and current are regarded as unmodeled errors estimated online by UKF to improve the overall modeling accuracy. Then,we design a yaw keeping nominal controller based on the proposed LPV model by using linear matrix inequality. Furthermore,we design a feedforward controller to compensate the unmodeled errors online. Simulation results show that the proposed method can effectively reduce the impact of unmodeled errors such as wind,wave and current on the nominal controller.