一种改进的无人机路径规划环境建模方法

其他题名: An Improved UAV Path Planning Environment Modeling Method

关键词: 无人机 路径规划 环境建模 高度降维

摘要

三维环境建模是无人机路径规划研究中的基础问题,传统栅格法在构建高精度环境时,栅格数会呈指数级增长,无法保证规划方法的实时性和有效性.针对传统栅格法存在的上述问题,提出一种高度降维的三维环境建模方法.首先采用传统栅格法分割三维空间;然后构建一个包含无人机起始点与目标终点的平面,对比该平面与障碍物的高度关系,忽略低于无人机飞行高度的障碍物;接着再次采用传统栅格法分割该平面,并将其作为无人机轨迹规划平面,实现对环境模型降维的目的;最后,在仿真实验中将A~*算法作为高度降维三维环境下的路径规划方法,并通过与传统栅格法对比分析,得出高度降维三建模方法既能够满足环境模型精度要求又可以提高规划算法的处理效率.

其他摘要

Three-dimensional environmental modeling process is a fundamental problem in unmanned aerial vehicle ( UAV) path planning. The use of traditional grid methods results in an exponential increase in the number of grids,which cannot guarantee a real-time process and effectiveness in high-precision 3D environmental modeling. Considering the above problem,we a propose a 3D environmental modeling method with a high degree of dimensionality reduction. First,we use a traditional grid method to divide the 3D space. Secondly,we create a plane that contains the start point of UAV and the end of the target. Comparing the height of the plane with that of the obstacles,the obstacles below the plane can be ignored. We use the traditional grid method to split the plane,which is used for planning the UAV trajectory to reduce the dimensionality of the environmental model. Finally,in a simulation experiment,we use A* algorithm as the path planning method in a 3D environment of height reduction with high dimensionality reduction. By comparing the proposed method with the traditional grid method,it is concluded that the 3D environmental modeling method with a high dimensionality reduction does not only satisfy the demand of precision in environmental models but also improves the processing efficiency of the planning algorithm.