基于TPM的嵌入式可信计算平台设计

Alternative Title: Design of embedded trusted computing platform based on TPM

Keyword: 可信计算 可信平台模块(Tpm) 信任链 Zynq硬件平台 嵌入式平台

Abstract

增强工业嵌入式系统的安全性是当今工业信息安全领域研究的核心议题。只依靠软件的安全机制已经不能充分地保护信息安全,而现有的可信平台模块是专为个人计算机设计的,不能满足工业嵌入式系统的特殊需求。通过研究可信计算技术,设计了基于可信平台模块TPM的嵌入式可信计算平台,并从软件结构和硬件结构,分析了可信平台模块和信任链的传递机制。最后,在ZYNQ硬件平台上进行可信验证,通过内核伪造攻击测试,验证了设计的正确性,从而确保了工业嵌入式平台的安全可信。

Other Abstract

Enhancing the security of industrial embedded system is the core issue in the field of industrial information security. Only rely on the software security mechanism has been unable to fully protect the security of information, and the existing trusted platform module is designed for personal computer, can not meet the special needs of industrial embedded systems. Through the research of trusted computing technology, this paper designs an embedded trusted computing platform based on trusted platform module TPM, and from the software structure and hardware structure, the transmission mechanism of trusted platform module and trust chain is analyzed. Finally, the trusted verification is performed on the ZYNQ hardware platform, through the kernel forgery attack test, verify the correctness of the design, so as to ensure the security and reliability of industrial embedded platform.