工控通信行为的自编码特征降维和双轮廓模型异常检测方法

其他题名: Method of Auto-encoder Feature Reduction and Double-model Anomaly Detection on Industrial Control Network Behavior

关键词: 工业控制系统 异常检测 单类支持向量机 双轮廓模态 自编码网络 特征降维

摘要

针对工控网络异常行为与入侵行为的差异性,为降低漏报率和误报率并且为提高异常检测的准确率,提出基于单类支持向量机的双轮廓模型异常检测方法,模拟工控系统通讯的正常模态和异常模态,通过协同判别机制实现工控系统网络的异常检测.同时,为减小单类支持向量机建模时间与检测时间,选取自编码网络对提取的网络流量数据进行输入自变量降维和压缩处理,并且抑制了单类支持向量机模型的过拟合现象.基于自编码网络的单类支持向量机双轮廓模型的异常检测方法,通过对模型的仿真验证,可以看出工控系统漏报率和误报率明显降低,检测时间有所缩短,对工控系统异常检测的研究有较大的应用价值.

其他摘要

Aimming at the difference between the abnormal behavior and the intrusion behavior of the industrial control network,in order to reduce the rate of missing report and false alarm rate,improve the accuracy of abnormal detection,an anomaly detection method for double contour model based on OCSVM is proposed. This model simulates the normal mode and abnormal mode of the communication of the industrial control system. Meanwhile,in order to reduce OCSVM modeling time and detection time,we select the auto-encoder network to reduce the input dimension of the network traffic data,and carry out the compression processing. Through the simulation and validation of the model,it can be seen that the rate of failure to report and the rate of misreporting in the industrial control system is obviously reduced. The research on abnormal detection of industrial control system has great application value.