四旋翼飞行器自适应控制及真实参数估计

Alternative Title: Adaptive Control and True Parameter Estimation for the Quadrotor

Keyword: 四旋翼 自适应 跟踪控制 参数辨识

Abstract

针对四旋翼飞行器的参数不确定性问题,提出了一种基于线性滤波降阶的自适应跟踪控制策略.通过将四旋翼系统的动力学方程进行姿态和高度解耦,同时进行改写使其满足参数线性化形式,继而设计控制策略和参数自适应更新律.利用李亚普诺夫理论对闭环系统进行稳定性分析,保证了轨迹跟踪误差及其导数渐近收敛.同时,从系统辨识的角度对参数估计的收敛性问题进行分析.通过与基于标称模型设计的反馈线性化控制器进行对比,验证了所提控制方法的有效性.仿真结果表明,在满足持续激励条件的情况下,参数能够收敛到真实值.

Other Abstract

We propose a linear-filter-based adaptive tracking strategy to address parametric uncertainty in quadrotors. First,we decouple the dynamic equations of quadrotors into two independent subsystems of attitude and height. Then,we modify these subsystems into linear parameterization format,and design laws for control and parameter adjustment. We utilize Lyapunov-based theories to analyze the stability of the closed loop,which gurantees the asymptotic convergence of tracking errors and their first-order derivatives. In addition,we analyze the convergence of the parameter estimation from the system identification perspective. We then compare and verify the effective performance of our proposed control scheme with that of a feedback linearization controller based on the nominal model. Simulation results show that the estimated parameters can converge to their true values when the persistent excitation condition is satisfied.