多带簧组合铰链的设计与分析

其他题名: Design and Analysis of Combined Hinges Using Multi-Tape Spring

关键词: 组合铰链 带簧 稳态弯矩 临界弯矩 太阳帆板 死点

摘要: 目的 研究带簧的空间布局及弯折方式对多带簧组合铰链展开过程弯矩的影响,设计一种多带簧组合铰链,解决该类铰链在展开过程存在死点的问题.方法 利用ABAQUS分析软件首先分析单根带簧的弯折性能,输出其弯折过程的弯矩-转角图,进而完成三根带簧组合铰链的设计和弯折性能分析.结果 通过单根带簧反向弯折的有限元分析结果与理论计算和实验结果进行对比,证明了有限元模型的正确性;笔者设计的组合铰链实现了其展开过程平稳且不存在死点的目标.结论 通过设计多带簧的空间布局和弯折方式可以解决该类铰链在展开过程中存在死点这一问题.

其他摘要: The influence of tape spring’s space layout and bending mode on the bending moment of tape spring hinges in unfolding process has been researched. A kind of multi-tape spring combined hinge is designed,which solves the problem of the dead point of this kind of hinge in the development process. The bending performance of a single tape spring is analyzed by using ABAQUS analysis software,and the bending moment-angle diagram of the bending process is outputted. Based above mentioned, the combined hinge with three springs is then designed and its bending performance has also been analyzed. The finite element analysis results of reverse bending of single tape spring are compared with the theoretical and experimental results,and the correctness of the finite element model is proved. A more reasonable combination hinge is designed to achieve the goal that the expansion process is stable and there is no dead point. The result has shown that the problem about dead point in the tape spring unfolding process can be solved by adjusting its space layout and bending mode.