一种波形信号发生装置和方法

Alternative Title: Device and method for generating wave signals

Abstract: 本发明涉及波形信号生成技术,具体地说是一种波形信号发生装置和方法,所述数据生成模块连接控制分析模块,将生成波形信号数据发送到控制分析模块;所述控制分析模块连接波形信号产生模块,将收到的波形信号数据通过计算机串口下载到波形信号产生模块;所述波形信号产生模块连接波形信号处理设备,用于存储波形数据后,在控制分析模块的指令控制下输出单路或多路波形信号;所述波形信号处理设备连接控制分析模块,接收并处理波形信号产生模块生成的波形信号,同时将处理结果通过计算机串口反馈到计算机中的控制分析模块。本发明能被应用在目标位置解算、目标跟踪的算法的验证及信号检测提取系统的调试等领域,更有利于系统开发成本更低。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the technology for generating wave signals, in particular to a device and a method for generating the wave signals. The device is characterized in that a data generating module is connected with a control analysis module and is used for sending generated wave signal data to the control analysis module; the control analysis module is connected with a wave signal generating module and is used for downloading the received wave signal data to the wave signal generating module through a computer serial port; the wave signal generating module is connected with a wave signal processing device and is used for outputting single-path or multi-path wave signals under a control command of the control analysis module after the wave data are stored; the wave signal processing device is connected with the control analysis module and is used for receiving and processing the wave signals generated by the wave signal generating module and simultaneously feeding a processing result back to the control analysis module in a computer through the computer serial port. The device and the method, disclosed by the invention, can be applied to the fields of verification on an algorithm for calculating a target position and tracking a target, debugging on a signal detecting and extracting system and the like, are more beneficial for system development and have a lower cost.