深度计标定检测装置

其他题名: Depth meter demarcation detection device

摘要: 本发明公开一种深度计标定检测装置,该装置适用于深度计的标定检测,该深度计为压力或电流传感器;深度计标定检测装置包括计算机装入机箱内并带侧保护罩还有台式气压压力泵和数字压力校验仪;本发明压力泵采用气压方式,压力泵干净无污染,其压力泵的压力值通过压力校验仪进行显示,以保证被测深度计在规定的气压下实现对其性能参数的检测,检测结果由计算机处理;本发明结构简单、操作性能好,检测方便,可以快速对深度计进行标定检测并输出检测报告,为深度计的生产验收和实际使用提供检测依据。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a depth meter demarcation detection device. The device is applicable to demarcation detection of a depth meter which is a pressure sensor or a current sensor. The device comprises a computer installed in a case and is provided with a lateral protection cover, a table type air pressure pump and a digital pressure calibrator. The pressure pump adopts an air pressure mode, the pressure pump is clean and free of pollution, a pressure value of the pressure pump is displayed through the pressure calibrator to ensure that the detected depth meter can be subjected to detection of performance parameters under the specified air pressure, and a detection result is processed through the computer. The depth meter demarcation detection device is simple in structure, good in operation performance, convenient to detect and capable of conducting demarcation detection on the depth meter and outputting detection reports quickly and provides a detection basis for production inspection and acceptance and actual use of the depth meter.