一种银锌电池极耳表面氧化层自动处理设备

其他题名: Automatic silver-zinc battery tab surface oxide layer processing device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种银锌电池极耳表面氧化层自动处理设备,包括设备框架及分别安装在该设备框架上的机器人拾取系统、上料架、磨削机构、整平机构、下料架,机器人拾取系统具有三个平移自由度及一个旋转自由度;上料架上设有多个摆放单体银锌电池的电池模套,电池模套通过机器人拾取系统夹取;磨削机构包括由减速电机驱动旋转的砂轮及由气缸A带动升降的压板,电池模套上银锌电池的极耳通过压板施加压紧力使极耳由砂轮磨削清理表面氧化层;经磨削的极耳通过整平机构压平,并通过机器人拾取系统放置在下料架上。本发明将工人从纯手工操作的环境中解脱出来,提高了生产效率,节约人力资源,同时也避免了粉尘颗粒对人体健康造成的不良影响。

其他摘要: The device has a feeding frame (2) provided with multiple silver zinc batteries (3) that are connected with a silver-zinc battery tab through a pressing board. A robot picking system (1) is utilized for clamping the batteries. A grinding mechanism (4) is provided with the silver-zinc battery tab and a speed reducing motor. The speed reducing motor drives a grinding wheel to clean surface oxide layer. A cylinder drives the pressing board. A discharging frame (6) is fixed between a leveling mechanism (5) and the grinding mechanism. The robot picking system is placed on the discharging frame.