基于Stackerlberg和议价博弈的Femtocell网络功率控制

Alternative Title: Power Control based on Stackelberg and Bargaining Game in Femtocell Network

Keyword: Stackerlberg博弈 议价博弈 Femtocell网络 功率控制 效用公平 Kalai-Smorodinsky议价解

Abstract: 针对Femtocell网络中存在的干扰问题,提出了一种基于Stackerlberg博弈和议价博弈的功率控制策略。首先,给出了既可以使Femtocell网络系统容量最大化,又可以体现效用公平的效用函数。然后,在保证宏小区用户效用最大化的条件下,考虑到Femtocell家庭用户的收益,给出了Stackelberg博弈模型。接着,考虑到Femtocell家庭用户之间的效用公平和最小服务质量要求,给出了基于议价博弈的Kalai-Smorodinsky议价解,并证明了议价解的存在性和唯一性。使用拉格朗日乘子法给出了宏小区的最优价格,保证了宏小区的效用最大化。仿真结果表明,该策略在满足宏蜂窝网络效用最大化的情况下,不但能满足Femtocell家庭用户最小服务质量需求和公平性,而且Femtocell网络的收益也能得到较好的保证。

Other Abstract: For the interference problem in femtocell network, a power control strategy is proposed based on Stackelberg game and bargaining game theories. First, a utility function is given to maximize system capacity and utility fairness. Then, under the condition of maximizing the utility of the Macrocell users, considering the revenue of the Femtocell users, a stackelberg model is proposed. After that, considering the utility fairness and minimum quality of service requirement between Femtocell users, the Kalai-Smorodinsky bargaining solution based on bargaining game is given, and the existence and uniqueness of bargaining solutions are proved. The Lagrangian multiplier method is used to give the optimal price of the macrocell, which ensures the utility of the Macrocell users. The simulation results show that the strategy can meet the minimum quality of service requirements of Femtocell users and ensure the fairness between the Femtocell users. Besides, the benefits of the Femtocell network can also be guaranteed.