一种气浮平面运动的悬停机构

Alternative Title: Floating planar movement hovering mechanism

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种气浮装置,具体的说是一种气浮平面运动的悬停机构,用于模拟低摩擦条件下设备在气浮平台系统上的悬浮定位装置。所述悬停机构安装在可悬浮于气浮平台上的设备主机架上,悬停机构包括直线驱动机构、两套拉杆组件及两个摩擦头,其中两套拉杆组件分别铰接于直线驱动机构的两端,两个摩擦头分别安装在两套拉杆组件上,用于与气浮平台摩擦接触,直线驱动机构通过伸缩运动带动两侧拉杆组件运动,使悬停机构的高度改变,从而改变摩擦头与气浮平台之间的摩擦力。本发明对低摩擦环境仪器设备在实验和测量过程中的快速自主定位,不会影响原有气浮状态,并且在定位悬浮过程中不会对设备产生附加扰动力,也不会改变其原有姿态。

Other Abstract: The mechanism has a suspending mechanism mounted on a main machine frame that is fixed on a floating platform. Two sleeve pull rod components are respectively hinged at two ends of a linear driving mechanism (13). Two friction heads (1) are respectively installed on the sleeve pull rod components. The linear drive mechanism drives movement of each sleeve pull rod component along a horizontal direction to change height of a main body and control friction force between each friction head and the floating platform. An end of a draw rod (4) is fixed with a tail end of the linear drive mechanism.