一种双激光焊接集成式焊接头

其他题名: Double-laser integrated welding machine comprises head interface

摘要: 本发明涉及激光焊接领域,具体地说是一种双激光焊接集成式焊接头,包括激光头接口、喷嘴基座、外基座﹑L型螺纹接头﹑内芯套、外连接套和辅助激光组件,喷嘴基座安装在激光头接口下侧,外基座套装在喷嘴基座上,所述外基座的安装座体与喷嘴基座的基座体之间形成保护气腔体,内芯套套装在喷嘴基座的连接轴上,所述连接轴内部和内芯套内部相通形成焊接激光通道,外连接套套装在外基座的轴套部上,所述外基座的轴套部和喷嘴基座的连接轴之间以及所述外连接套与内芯套之间相通形成保护气通道,所述外基座两侧固装有L型螺纹接头,所述辅助激光架组件设置于所述外基座外侧。本发明的保护气通道长度可调且有效保证示教工装辅助示教过程的准确性。

其他摘要: A double-laser integrated welding machine comprises head interface (1), nozzle seat (2), outer base (3), L-type screw thread joint (4), core sleeve (6), connection sleeve, and auxiliary laser assembly. The nozzle base is mounted on the laser head interface at the lower side. The outer base is sleeved on nozzle seat. The nozzle seat comprises base body and hollow connection shaft. The outer base comprises mounting base body and shaft. A protective cavity is provided between nozzle base seat and base body.