一种上肢康复机器人重力支撑装置的设计与试验研究

其他题名: Design and experimental research of a gravity-supporting device on the upper limb rehabilitation robot

关键词: 上肢康复机器人 重力支撑装置 驱动力矩 动力学仿真

摘要: 在上肢康复机器人的设计中,由于患者悬臂及机器人臂自身重力的影响需要较大驱动力矩的驱动电机,且电机驱动力矩波动较大。为了防止在康复训练过程中驱动力力矩过大对患者造成的肌肉拉伤、脱臼等二次伤害,提出了一种运用气弹簧和拉簧相结合来部分抵消机器人及患者上肢重力的重力支撑装置。设计了支撑装置的运动机构。通过分析表明该装置可以有效地减小电机驱动力矩。最后,运用Pro/E对重力支撑装置进行了实体建模,导入ADAMS/View中做动力学仿真,得到了有支撑装置和无支撑装置情况下机器人主要关节驱动力矩的变化曲线;结合试验获得的驱动力矩的变化曲线,验证了该装置的应用使机器人驱动力矩的极值减小了50%以上。

其他摘要: A drive motor with large driving torque was required due to the weight of robot arm and patient's cantilever in the design of upper-limb rehabilitation robot. In addition, the fluctuation of driving torque was very larger in the movement. In order to void the muscle strain, dislocation and other secondary damage of patients during the excessive torque rehabilitation training process, a new gravity-supporting system combined gas spring and tension spring to provide parts of supporting force was presented. This device could reduce the motor driving torque effectively according to the analysis. Three dimensional model of the device was established by Pro/E and was imported into ADAMS/View for the dynamic simulation. The change curve of driving torque on the condition of without or with the supporting device was obtained. The experimental data verified the application of the device that the extreme value of robot driving torque decreased over 50%.