气动人工肌肉拮抗关节的力与刚度独立控制

其他题名: Independent Force and Stiffness Control for Antagonistic Joint Driven by Pneumatic Artificial Muscles

关键词: 气动人工肌肉 拮抗关节 刚度控制 滑模控制

摘要

针对柔性仿生关节难以实现力与刚度独立控制的问题,建立了一种新的气动人工肌肉等效弹簧模型及关节力和刚度模型,设计了一种双输入双输出滑模控制器,来实现对气动人工肌肉拮抗关节力与刚度的独立控制.最后,搭建了气动人工肌肉驱动的拮抗关节实验平台,在关节位置固定和开放两种状况下进行了实验研究,验证所提方法的有效性;在不同负载情况下进行了对比实验,验证所提方法的通用性.所提出的建模和控制方法综合考虑了仿生关节位置、力和刚度相对独立控制,在机器人与人或环境互相作用的场合有很好的应用前景.

其他摘要

In view of the problem that it is hard to achieve independent force and stiffness control for flexible bionic joints, a new equivalent spring model of pneumatic artificial muscle and a joint force and stiffness model are built, and a two-input two-output sliding model controller is constructed to achieve independent force and stiffness control for antagonistic joint driven by pneumatic artificial muscles. Finally, an experimental platform of the pneumatic artificial muscle-driven antagonistic joint is set up. Experiments are conducted to verify the effectiveness of the proposed method under both fixed and open joint position conditions. A comparative experiment is conducted under different loads to verify the universality of the proposed method. The proposed modeling and control scheme comprehensively considers the relatively independent control among position, force and stiffness of the bionic joint, and has a great application prospect in the scenes where a robot interacts with human or environment.