涡喷发动机起动过程建模及时序仿真

Alternative Title: Modeling and Timing Simulation of a Micro Turbine Engine in Starting Process

Keyword: 涡喷发动机 起动过程 模型 时序仿真

Abstract: 涡喷发动机起动过程复杂,需要涉及所有执行结构的协作与配合,因此对控制系统提出了更高的要求。如何对发动机起动过程建模,进而准确地刻画与分析各执行机构状态对发动机性能的影响,将直接影响发动机控制系统性能。根据德国JetCat-P400型涡喷发动机起动过程工作原理,采用部件法构建了涡喷发动机起动过程转子转速数学模型,并结合发动机地面试车实验数据和执行机构电压数据,对模型各项参数进行辨识,最后采用时序仿真验证了涡喷发动机的起动过程。仿真结果表明,建立的发动机模型能真实地反映发动机各执行机构的状态与发动机的性能,对发动机控制系统的设计具有指导意义。

Other Abstract: The turbojet engine is complicated in its starting process and requires collaboration and cooperation involving all the execution structures, thus putting a higher demand on the control system. How to model the engine starting process, and then accurately describe and analyze the impact of the state of the actuator on the engine performance will directly affect the engine control system performance. According to the working principle of the JetCat-P400 German turbojet starting process, the rotor speed mathematical model of the turbojet engine starting process is constructed by the component method. The parameters of the model are identified by combining the experimental data of the engine ground test and the voltage data of the actuator. Finally, the start-up process of the turbojet is verified by the time series simulation. The simulation results show that the established engine model can truly reflect the state and the performance of the engine, which is instructive for the design of the engine control system.