主轴对流换热系数蜂群计算方法

其他题名: The Bee Colony Algorithm Calculation method of the Convective Heat Transfer Coefficient in the Spindle

关键词: 瞬态温度场 有限元 对流换热系数 蜂群算法 机械主轴

摘要

随着对零件加工精度的要求不断提高,确定机械主轴准确的瞬态温度场显得尤为重要。对流换热系数作为温度模型的重要参数,对机械主轴温度场的准确性有着至关重要的影响。传统的确定对流换热系数的方法具有计算精度差,不能适应变化的工况等问题。因此,针对上述问题以170CP06-DM机械主轴性能测试系统为例,首先采用有限元法建立机械主轴的瞬态温度场数学模型,其次提出了一种基于蜂群算法确定对流换热系数的方法。实验结果表明,采用所提建模方法与传统的建模方法相比计算精度有所提高,其中,最大误差、平均误差、均方差的计算精度分别提高了84.13%,83.70%,85.23%。

其他摘要

Along with the requirement of machine products to keep high precision, people pay more attention to the thermal deformation of the mechanical spindle. It is the first to determine the transient temperature field to study the thermal deformation. The convective heat transfer coefficient, as an important parameter of the temperature model, has an important effect on the accuracy of temperature field analysis of the mechanical spindle. Depending on the method of traditional empirical formula of determining the convective heat transfer coefficient has a poor accuracy and is not suitable for changing conditions and other issues. This paper takes 170CP06-DM mechanical spindle performance test system as an example to solve the above problems. Firstly, set up the transient temperature field mathematical model of the mechanical spindle using the finite element method. Secondly, put forward a method of heat transfer coefficient calculation based on the bee colony algorithm. The experimental results show that, the accuracy of the calculation of the convective heat transfer coefficient is improved by using the method in this paper. Compared with the traditional method, the accuracy of the calculation of the maximum error and mean error and mean square deviation are increased by 84.13 %,83.70 %,85.23 % respectively.