基于多站分时测量的滚杠传输直线度优化

Alternative Title: The Optimizing of Transmission Straightness Based on Multi-station and Time-sharing Measurement

Keyword: 多站分时测量 滚杠传输系统 激光跟踪仪 直线度

Abstract: 为保障高精密滚杠传输系统的传输直线度,提出一种基于多站分时测量的直线度优化方法。该方法通过一台激光跟踪仪在不同站位测量到相同目标点的距离,来确定激光跟踪仪在各个站位的基点坐标及各目标点的位置坐标。该方法提高了激光跟踪仪的测量精度,并克服激光测量局部盲区问题。通过目标点坐标拟合空间直线,依据目标点坐标与拟合理论位置的偏差调整滚杠,从而优化滚杠传输机构传输直线度。优化结果表明,滚杠传输系统传输直线度有显著提高。

Other Abstract: In order to ensure the transmission straightness of high precision roller transmission system,a straightness optimization method based on multi-station and time-sharing measurement is proposed. In this method,the coordinate value of each station's reference point and target points can be calculated by measuring distances from different stations to the same target points using one laser tracker. By using this method the measurement accuracy is improved and measuring blind area problem is overcame. The space linear fitting is done based on the coordinate value of target points. The rollers is adjusted by comparing the fitting space line and target points'coordinate value in order to optimize the transmission straightness. The result shows that the transmission straightness of roller transmission system is remarkably improved.