扭振系统试验方案的可行性仿真验证

Alternative Title: Simulation and Verification of Feasibility for the Torsional Vibration

Keyword: 对日定向装置 扭振系统 可行性 仿真验证

Abstract: 为了考核实验系统对对日定向装置的加载精度,提出了扭振系统试验方案。为了验证用扭振系统试验方案考核加载精度的可行性,在忽律扭杆挠性与摩擦力下建立其动力学与控制系统模型进行仿真,在考虑扭杆挠性与摩擦力下建立Adams模型进行仿真,得到仿真结果并对其进行分析。负载扭矩在幅值达到30 Nm时,以一定频率变化的扰动扭矩都在2 Nm以下,满足加载精度验证方案可信度条件,因此试验方案合理可信。通过仿真,加深了对扭振系统特性的认识,验证了通过扭振系统试验方案考核加载精度的可行性,降低了制作实体样机的风险与成本。

Other Abstract: To test the loading accuracy of the directional device for the experiment system, a test scheme of torsional vibration system is proposed. To verify the feasibility for assessing the loading accuracy through the test scheme, a dynamics and control system model is established and simulated in the condition of ignoring torsion bar flexibility and friction; an Adams model is established and simulated in consideration of the torsion bar flexibility and friction. Both simulation results are obtained and analyzed. When the load torque amplitude reaches 30Nm, the disturbance torques under a certain frequency are all below 2Nm, which meets the requirements of loading accuracy. It shows that the test scheme is reasonable and credible. The test scheme is verified by simulation, which reduces the risk and cost of manufacturing physical prototype.