基于位置敏感器件的视觉测量系统标定技术

其他题名: Calibration Technology of Visual Measurement System Based on Position Sensitive Detector

关键词: 测量 视觉测量 相机标定 位置敏感器件 精度

摘要

位置敏感器件(PSD)具有受光照影响小、数据处理简单的特点,在视觉位姿测量方面具有很大优势。但受PSD传感器自身非线性的影响,其畸变复杂,PSD传感器的标定成为其应用的关键。针对PSD相机和红外发光二极管(LED)光源组成的PSD视觉测量系统,提出了一种PSD相机标定方法。该方法采用多项式模型表征PSD相机畸变,结合传统的针孔成像模型共同构成PSD相机成像模型;利用非线性优化标定相机模型参数;设计了专用的红外LED标定板,实现了PSD视觉测量系统的标定。实验结果表明:该方法对PSD相机的标定精度较高,利用该标定结果进行位姿测量的精度较高,速度较快,可以满足高精度光学测量的需求。

其他摘要

Position sensitive detector(PSD)has a great advantage in terms of visual pose measurement due to less affect by light and the simple data processing. However, due to the non-linearity of the PSD sensor itself, the distortion of the PSD sensor is complex and the calibration of the PSD sensor becomes the key to its application. Aiming at the PSD vision measurement system composed of PSD camera and infrared light emitting diode(LED) light source, we propose a PSD camera calibration method. The method uses polynomial model to characterize the PSD camera distortion, combined with the traditional pinhole imaging model to form the PSD camera imaging model. Non-linear optimization is used to get calibration camera model parameters. A dedicated infrared LED calibration board is designed to achieve PSD vision measurement system calibration. Experimental results show that this method has high calibration accuracy for PSD camera. With this calibration result, we can obtain high measurement accuracy of position and orientation and short running time, which can meet the demand of high precision optical measurement.