基于机器人——扫描仪测量的蒙皮对缝检测技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on Measurement Technique of Flush and Gap between Aircraft Skins Based on Robot-3D Laser Scanner System

Keyword: 飞机蒙皮 机器人 3D激光扫描仪 手眼标定 对缝

Abstract: 在飞机蒙皮对缝阶差与间隙的数字化检测中,以机器人—3D激光扫描仪测量技术为基础,提出了一种新的阶差与间隙测量方法。首先对机器人—3D激光扫描仪手眼标定进行理论分析,提出简单高效的手眼标定方法;然后利用机器人—3D激光扫描仪测量系统获取待测面对缝区域的点云数据,从图像中点位对缝区域,获取对缝区域的点云数据;最后分析缝区域点云数据,确定对缝的实际边缘点,从而计算出对缝的阶差与间隙。机器人—3D激光扫描仪测量系统检测对缝方法获得的数据更加精确,效率较高,由于机器人自由度较高,因此大大提高了飞机蒙皮对缝自动化检测程度。试验分析表明:提出的对缝检测方法实验结果的均值误差在0.03mm以下,最大误差不超过0.05mm,可以满足飞机蒙皮对缝的检测要求。

Other Abstract: The measurement technology of detection method is presented based on robot-3D laser scanner system technology aiming at dealing with the problem of digital detection of flush and gap between aircraft skins. Firstly, the simple and efficient hand-eye calibration method is proposed according to robot-3D laser scanner hand-eye calibration theoretical analysis. Then, the point cloud data of the area measured is obtained using robot-3D laser scanner measurement system. The seam area is distinguished according to the image, and the point cloud data of the seam area is extracted according to the relationship between the point cloud and the image. After that, the actual edge point of the seam is recognized by analyzing the point cloud data in the seam area. in order to calculate the flush and gap. The method of the robot-3D laser scanner measurement system to measure the seam is more accurate and more efficient. Due to the high freedom of robot, the automation of seam measuring aircraft skin is greatly improved. The experimental results show that the mean error of the proposed method is less than 0.03mm and the maximum error is less than 0.05mm,which can meet the requirements of aircraft skin seam testing.