全景相机转台低重力补偿装置研究

Alternative Title: A Low Gravity Compensation Device of Panoramic Camera Turntable

Keyword: 低重力补偿 吊丝配重 ADAMS仿真

Abstract: 针对月球探测器2-DOF全景相机转台的结构特点,设计了一种具有平行四边形结构的吊丝式低重力补偿装置。该装置由补偿操作臂、吊丝配重单元和力传感器单元组成。其中,补偿操作臂与全景相机转台对应关节同步运动,吊丝配重单元实现对全景相机转台各部分的重力补偿。首先对低重力补偿方案的平行四边形机构进行了构型证明,其后对补偿操作臂运动误差引起的重力补偿精度进行分析,最后利用Adams软件对低重力补偿装置模型进行仿真实验研究。实验结果表明:该方法可以实现转台的低重力模拟。

Other Abstract: Based on the structural characteristics of the 2-DOF panoramic camera turntable on the lunar probe,a low gravity compensation system,using a parallel quadrilateral suspension mechanism,is designed. This system comprises compensating operation arm,counterweight mechanism using suspension wire system and force sensors. Compensating operation arm moves synchronously with the corresponding joint of the panoramic camera turntable,meanwhile,counterweight mechanism compensating the gravity of each part of the turntable. A parallel quadrilateral mechanism designed for low gravity compensation system is proved. Then low gravity compensation precision analysis is made based on the error in motion of the compensating manipulator. Finally,the low gravity compensation device is simulated by ADMAS. Simulation results demonstrate of the proposed low gravity simulation method for the panoramic camera turntable.