我国深海自主水下机器人的研究现状

其他题名: Research status of autonomous underwater vehicles in China

关键词: 自主水下机器人 水下机器人 海洋资源调查

摘要: 近年来,自主水下机器人(autonomous underwater vehicle,AUV)一直是水下机器人(unmanned underwater vehicle,UUV)领域的研究热点,已经在海洋科学研究、海洋资源调查和海洋安全保证等方面得到了广泛的应用.在国家和有关部门的支持下,我国深海AUV在技术上取得了重要突破,开展了较大规模的航次应用,在多种深海资源调查领域中发挥了不可替代的作用.本文简要介绍了国外自主水下机器人研究现状,重点介绍了我国深海AUV的研究现状和应用成果,并展望了我国深海AUV的未来发展趋势.

其他摘要: Recently, the autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV) has become a research hotspot with regard to unmanned underwater vehicles (UUVs). The AUV has been widely used in marine scientific research, marine resource investigations, and marine security assurance. With the support of the state, China has made an important breakthrough in deep-sea AUV technology. AUVs have played an irreplaceable role in various deep-sea resource surveys on a large scale in voyage applications. The paper introduces the research status of foreign AUVs, the development of China's deep-sea AUVs, and prospects the trend of the deep-sea AUV in China.