玉米籽粒破碎率在线采样装置设计

Alternative Title: Design of On-line Sampling Device for Maize Kernel Broken Rate

Keyword: 玉米籽粒破碎率 在线采样装置 联合收割机 模拟实验平台

Abstract: 玉米籽粒破碎率是联合收割机重要参考指标之一,玉米籽粒破碎率的高低不仅直接反映出联合收割机的作业性能,还对玉米种植区域的产量多少、玉米仓储效率及以玉米为主的工业原材料生产有着十分重要的影响,但玉米籽粒破碎率在联合收割机上的在线检测一直是我国农业领域研究的重点及难点。为此,设计并研发出一种玉米籽粒破碎率在线采样装置,用于对联合收割机玉米籽粒破碎率情况进行在线检测,并通过模拟实验平台对采样装置进行安装调试。实验结果表明:采样装置采样效果较好,可初步满足联合收割机田间作业检测的需求。

Other Abstract: Maize kernel broken rate is one of the important reference indicators of combine harvester. The maize kernel broken rate not only directly reflects the operating performance of combine harvester,but also the yield of maize planting area,maize storage efficiency and maize-based the production of industrial raw materials that has a very important impact. But the on-line detection of maize kernel broken rate on the combine harvester has been the focus and difficulty in the field of agriculture in our country. Therefore,this paper designed and developed an on-line sampling device for maize kernel broken rate,which was used to on-line detect the maize kernel broken rate of the combine harvester. Through the simulation experiment platform,the testing device was installed and debugged. The experimental results showed that sampling was better,initially meet the requirements of combine harvester field test.