变工时柔性流水车间排产优化问题研究

其他题名: A Study on FFSP with Variable Processing Time

关键词: 柔性流水车间 蝙蝠算法 变工时 汉明距离 自适应位置更新

摘要: 为解决柔性流水车间变工时排产优化问题(flow shop scheduling problem with variable processing times,FFSP-VPT),对变工时工序工时选择方式、次品检测和返工方式进行分析,建立了FFSP-VPT数学模型。针对FFSP-VPT特点,结合ROV编码设计了一种二段式编码。在蝙蝠算法的基础上,加入了基于汉明距离的最优个体集和自适应位置更新机制,提出了一种基于精英个体集的自适应蝙蝠算法(self-adaptive elite bat algorithm,SEBA)作为全局优化算法。设计交叉实验确定SEBA算法中的重要参数的最佳值。通过仿真测试,将测试结果与其它算法比较,验证了SEBA算法对于解决实际生产中FFSP-VPT类问题的有效性。

其他摘要: In order to solve the problem of flexible flow shop scheduling with variable processing time (FFSP-VPT), we analyzed the selection mode of processing times, jobs detection mode as well as rework mode in this paper, and set up a FFSP-VPT mathematical model. Based on ranked order value (ROV) coding method, a two-step encode mode was designed for FFSP-VPT. A self-adaptive elite bat algorithm (SEBA) which contains two modifications including the set of the elite individuals based on hamming distance and the adaptive position update method over the standard bat algorithm was proposed as the global optimizing method. Design cross-tests, the best parameters were set after some relative tests. The results of the controlled trial in the last show the efficiency of our proposed SEBA in solving the FFSP-VPT in the realistic production.