基于谱分析的密度峰值快速聚类方法算法

其他题名: Clustering by fast search and find of density peaks based on spectrum analyze

关键词: 数据聚类 适应性 降维 密度峰值聚类 谱分析

摘要: 针对密度峰值快速聚类算法对不同数据集聚类效果的差异,利用谱聚类对密度峰值快速聚类算法加以改进,提出了一种基于谱分析的密度峰值快速聚类方法(Clustering by Fast Search and Find of Density Peaks based on Spectrum Analyze,CFSFDP-SA)。首先,将高维非线性的数据集映射到低维子空间上实现降维处理,将聚类问题转化为图的最优划分问题以增强算法对数据全局结构的适应性;然后,利用CFSFDP算法对处理后的数据集进行聚类。结合此两种聚类算法各自的优势,进一步提升聚类算法的性能。经数据集检测,改进后的CFSFDP算法在不同数据集上的聚类精度均得到了提升。通过人造非线性数据集和机器学习库数据集的验证结果表明该改进算法在聚类类数和聚类精度上得到了进一步优化。实验结果表明,该方法提高了CFSFDP对原始数据集的适应性,在高维数据集的聚类精度上得到了最多14%左右的提升。

其他摘要: Since the difference of clustering effect of Clustering by Fast Search and Find of Density Peaks (CFSFDP) on datasets, using spectral clustering to improve the Clustering by Fast Search and Find of Density Peaks, a Clustering by Fast Search and Find of Density Peaks Based on Spectrum Analysis (CFSFDP-SA) was proposed. Firstly, the high-dimensional non-linear dataset was mapped onto the low-dimensional subspace to realize dimension reduction. The clustering problem was transformed into the optimal partitioning problem of the graph to enhance the adaptability of the algorithm to the global structure of the data. Then the CFSFDP algorithm was used to cluster the processed dataset. Combining the advantages of these two clustering algorithms, the performance of the clustering algorithm was further improved. Through the verification of artificial nonlinear dataset and machine learning library dataset, it is found that the improved algorithm is further optimized in clustering class and clustering precision. The experimental results show that this method improves the adaptability of CFSFDP to the original data set, has improved the clustering accuracy up to 14 % on high dimensional data sets.