基于本体的制造知识建模方法及其应用

其他题名: An ontology-based modeling method for manufacturing knowledge and its application

关键词: 本体 制造知识建模 生产自动化 服务匹配和编排 情景响应和处理

摘要: 为了提高生产制造资源编排的灵活性和生产过程的适应性,基于本体技术构建了工艺特征和数据属性的本体模型,并提出了基于本体模型的服务匹配编排方法和情景响应处理方法。工艺特征本体模型,借鉴计算机数据结构中链表的思想和原理,以本体实例之间的链接关系表达制造工艺知识和生产设备布局;数据属性本体模型,以本体方式对数据属性和特征进行描述,使得数据属性独立于具体应用而存在;服务匹配和编排方法,借鉴递归算法的思想和原理,采用深度优先的方法对设备服务进行搜索和编排;情景响应处理方法,采用多线程和线程同步技术,解决服务调用冲突和状态同步更新的问题。最后,以汽车模型装配生产线为实验对象,验证了所提本体模型和方法在柔性制造中的有效性和应用价值。

其他摘要: To improve the flexibility of the production resource orchestration and the adaptability of the manufacturing process, the ontology models of process features and data attributes were constructed based on ontology technology, and the methods of service matching orchestration and scenario response processing were proposed based on the ontology models. The construction of the process feature ontology model learned from the idea and principle of chain table in computer data structure to express the manufacturing process knowledge and layout of production equipment by links between ontology instances. The data attribute ontology was used to describe data attributes and features in the way of ontology and made them independent of the specific application. The implementation of the service matching and orchestration method learned from the idea and principle of recursive algorithm, and used the traversal method in depth-first order to search and orchestrate device services. The implementation of the scenario response processing method used multi-threading and thread synchronization technologies to solve the problems of conflicts in service invocation and synchronous updates to resource status. Finally, an assembly production line for model cars was taken as an experimental example to verify the validity and value of the proposed ontology models and methods in flexible manufacturing.