基于OPC UA的机器人信息模型研究

Alternative Title: Research on Robot Information Model Based on OPC UA

Keyword: OPC UA 机器人信息模型 工业4.0

Abstract: 随着工业4.0时代的到来,智能工厂、智能制造等概念被相继提出,制造业更加自动化与智能化。工业机器人作为智能工厂内部重要劳动力之一。因此实现机器人标准通信、语义互操作成为了需要解决的首个难题。为了解决这些难题,机器人信息模型被提出。机器人信息模型采用OPC UA标准统一建模,旨在可以让市场上所有机器人互联互通,通过不同层次结构,暴露不同的语义,并可由任何具备OPC UA客户端功能的设备访问,形成全网状节点网络。基于OPC UA的机器人信息模型对于奠定4.0设备互操作有重要意义。

Other Abstract: With the coming of Industry4.0, concepts such as intelligent factories and intelligent manufacturing have been proposed, manufacturing has become more automated and intelligent. Industrial robot as one of the most important labor in the intelligent factories. Therefore, robot standard communication and robots semantic interoperability become the first problems to be solved. In order to solve these problems, Robot Information Model was proposed. In order to let all robots expose different semantics from different hierarchies and can interconnect each other, Robot Information Model is uniformly modeled using OPC UA standard, and can be accessed by any device with OPC UA client in it. Robots can form a network of full mesh nodes. The Robot Information Model based on OPC UA is great significance for Industry4.0.