基于均值滤波和BP神经网络的功图量油技术

其他题名: Indicator Diagram Oil Metering Technology Based on Average Filtering and BP Neural Network

关键词: 功图量油 均值滤波 有效冲程 漏失量 BP神经网络

摘要: 功图量油技术是通过对油井示功图数据的实时采集和处理分析来计算油井产液量,从而实现对产液量的远程自动计量。针对目前功图量油技术存在的不足,提出了一些改进算法。其中,运用均值滤波法对功图数据进行处理,降低了曲率变化量最大点的识别难度,提高了有效冲程求取的准确性;利用Matlab神经网络工具箱,对BP神经网络模型进行训练,建立油井漏失量BP神经网络模型,从而实现油井漏失量的准确求取。应用结果表明,改进的功图量油算法有效提高了油井示功图产液量计量的准确性和可靠性,最大相对误差6.5%,最小相对误差0.7%,平均相对误差小于5%,能够满足油田的生产计量要求,对功图量油技术的推广和油田信息化建设具有重要意义。

其他摘要: Through real- time acquisition of oil well indicator diagram data and process, analysis and calculation of the oil well produced liquid rate,the indicator diagram oil metering technology can realize the remote automatic metering of oil well produced liquid rate. In view of the shortcomings of the existing technology, some improved algorithms are put forward. Among them, the average filtering method is applied to process the data of indicator diagrams, which can reduce the recognition difficulty of the maximum curvature variation point and improve the accuracy of the effective stroke calculation; the Matlab neural network toolbox is used to conduct simulated training of the BP neural network mode, to establishes the BP neural network mode for oil well leakage, which can realize the accurate calculation of oil well leakage. Application results show that the improved indicator diagram oil metering algorithm can effectively improve the accuracy and reliability of oil well produced liquid rate. Its maximum relative error is 6.5%,its minimum relative error is 0.7%,and its average relative error is less than 5% . The improved algorithm meets the requirements of oilfield production metering, and is of great significance for the promotion of the indicator diagram oil metering technology and oilfield informatization construction.