富氧底吹铜熔炼过程熔体温度软测量研究

其他题名: Research on Soft Sensor for Fusant Temperature During CopperSmelting Process Blowed by Enriched Oxygen at Bottom

关键词: 富氧底吹铜熔炼过程 熔体温度 软测量

摘要: 富氧底吹铜熔炼过程工况复杂多变,针对其重要参数熔体温度难以在线检测和单一软测量模型精度不足的问题,提出了一种新的基于PAPE(PLS-Adaboost-PLS-Ensemble)的熔体温度集成软测量建模方法对熔体温度进行在线预测,并应用某企业的实际数据进行训练和验证。结果表明,与传统方法相比,PAPE熔体温度集成软测量模型能够实现对熔体温度的在线检测,并提高了预测精度和泛化能力。因此熔体温度集成软测量模型更适用于底吹炉的实际生产当中。

其他摘要: The copper smelting process blown by enriched oxygen at bottom works under the complex condition. Due to the difficulty of measuring the fusant temperature online and the inaccuracy of the single soft sensor model, a fusant temperature soft sensor based on PLS-Adaboost-PLS-Ensemble (PAPE) was proposed and applied in the practical training and validation. The result shows that the proposed soft sensor model is able to predict the fusant temperature online, and is better than the traditional model in accuracy and generalization performance. Therefore, the model is more suitable to be applied in the copper smelting process blown by enriched oxygen at bottom.