一种基于超短基线的导航定位方法

其他题名: Navigation positioning method based on ultra short base line

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于超短基线(USBL)的导航定位方法,该发明将水下无人无缆水下机器人(水下机器人)的超短基线定位信息通过声通讯机发给水下机器人,以实现水下机器人的组合导航功能。该发明分成2个阶段,第一阶段是利用USBL对水下机器人进行跟踪定位,并将定位信息通过声通讯机发给水下机器人,第二阶段是水下机器人接收到定位信息,再经过运动补偿对导航算法进行状态更新。本发明操作简单,能准确有效地利用USBL定位信息实现水下机器人组合导航,进而提高水下机器人在水下的导航定位精度。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a navigation positioning method based on ultra short base line (USBL). According to the navigation positioning method, ultra short base line positioning information of an underwater unmanned untethered underwater robot (underwater robot) is sent to the underwater robot via a sound communication machine so as to realize integrated navigation of the underwater robot. The navigation positioning method comprises two steps: firstly, USBL is adopted for tracking and positioning of the underwater robot, and positioning information is sent to the underwater robot via the sound communication machine; and secondly, the positioning information is received by the underwater robot, and state updating of navigation algorithm is carried out via motion compensation. Operation of the navigation positioning method is simple; and USBL positioning information can be used for realizing underwater robot integrated navigation accurately and effectively, so that underwater navigation positioning accuracy of underwater robots is increased further.