一种基于结构分解的大型构件动态优化设计方法

Alternative Title: Large structure dynamic optimization design method based on structural decomposition

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于结构分解的大型构件动态优化设计方法,在三维建模软件中,建立大型构件的几何模型,识别构成结构件的外部框架尺寸变量,识别内部组成单元的基本样式和尺寸变量;对结构件的外部框架进行拓扑优化,同时对内部的组成单元进行尺寸优化,得到尺寸数据;将优化后的尺寸数据导入Isight‑FD软件中,根据约束条件和目标函数分别对外部框架和内部组成单元的不同组合以及不同尺寸配置进行优化迭代分析,输出优化结果。本发明广泛适用于大型重载复杂结构零件的轻量化和减重设计,具有由简入深,快速可靠的优点,由于算法的鲁棒性只需要少量的采样点即可找到满足力学性能要求的几何结构,为现阶段大型重载设备的结构设计工作提供了可靠的技术支持。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a large structure dynamic optimization design method based on structural decomposition. In three-dimensional modeling software, a geometric model of a large member is established, a size variable of an external frame forming a structural member is recognized, and a basic style and the size variable of an internal composition unit are recognized; the external frame of the structural member is subjected to topological optimization, the size of the internal composition unit is optimized, and size data are acquired; the optimized size data are imported into Isight-FD software, optimization iterative analysis is performed on different combinations and different size configurations of the external frame and the internal composition unit according to the constraint condition and the target function, and an optimization result is output. The method is widely applied to lightweight and weight reduction design of a large and heavy-load complicated structure part and has the advantages of capability of realizing design from the simple into the deep as well as fastness and reliability. Due to the robustness of an algorithm, the geometric structure meeting the requirements of mechanical properties can be found only through a few sampling points, and reliable technical support is provided for structure design work of large heavy-load equipment at the present stage.