油浸式变压器内部检测球形机器人的深度悬停控制研究

其他题名: Research on Depth Hover Control of Spherical Robot for Internal Detection of Oil-immersed Transformer

关键词: 球形机器人 水下机器人 Lyapunov 反演控制 模糊控制 滑模控制 运动控制

摘要: 为实现设计的油浸式变压器内部检测机器人在实际作业过程中,能针对深度方向某具体点进行观测,对机器人的深度悬停控制进行了研究。通过对机器人控制策略的分析,根据水下机器人动力学理论,建立了机器人在变压器油特殊介质的动力学模型。基于鲁棒反演控制方法及滑模自适应控制理论,提出了一种鲁棒反演滑模控制方法,并采用模糊控制器设计滑模面切换增益,以削弱不确定干扰带来的系统抖振,并通过Lyapunov理论分析证明了控制器稳定性。解决了机器人在变压器油中因耦合、外界扰动等造成的深度悬停定点过程自旋及抖动问题,仿真及实验证明了该控制器的有效性。

其他摘要: The depth hovering control problem of the robot is studied such that the designed oil-immersed transformer inner detect robot can observe a specific depth direction point during the practical operation. By analyzing the control strategy of the robot, according to the underwater robot dynamic theory, the dynamic model of robot in transformer oil special medium is established. A robust backstepping sliding mode control method is proposed based on the robust backstepping control method and the adaptive sliding mode control theory. Meanwhile a fuzzy controller is used to design the sliding mode surface switching gain to reduce the chattering caused by uncertain disturbances, and the stability of the control system is analyzed based on Lyapunov theory. Consequently, the spin and chattering problem of the robot caused by coupling and external disturbance during the depth hover in transformer oil is solved. Finally, simulation and experiment results was demonstrated to show the effectiveness of the proposed controller.