激光诱导击穿光谱微区分析的研究应用进展

其他题名: Progress in Research and Application of Micro-laser-induced Breakdown Spectroscopy

关键词: 激光诱导击穿光谱 微区分析 烧蚀弹坑 偏析 评述

摘要: 激光诱导击穿光谱微区分析通常是指利用紧聚焦激光束在微米尺度范围对样品表面进行分析的技术。相比于常规激光诱导击穿光谱分析,微区分析可以在更小范围、更少样品的情况下提供更加被分析样品丰富的形态、结构、含量信息,因而应用领域广泛。本文介绍了激光诱导击穿光谱微区分析在激光源选择以及光路系统结构方面的应用状况,综述了其在金属、半导体、动植物等领域的应用研究进展,讨论了目前存在的问题,对发展前景和发展方向进行了展望。

其他摘要: The technique of micro-laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy usually refers to analyzing the surface of the sample using a compact focused laser beam in the optical microscope range. Compared to macrolaser- induced breakdown spectroscopy,it can provide more abundant form,structure,and content information in a smaller,less sample condition. Hence,the application field is very wide. In this paper,the basic status of micro-laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy in the selection of laser source and the structure of optical path system were introduced,and its application in metal,semiconductor,animal and plant fields was reviewed. The existing issues and potential development direction were also pointed out.