水空两栖涵道风扇推进器推力理论分析及实验验证

其他题名: Theoretical Analysis and Experimental Verification on Thrust of Aquatic-Aerial Amphibious Ducted Fan Propeller

关键词: 水空两栖 涵道风扇推进器 流体仿真 推力实验

摘要: 由水空两栖机器人的应用需求出发,从理论计算、仿真以及实验三方面设计了一种涵道风扇推进器.通过理论计算,分析了风扇和电机在2种介质中的工作曲线,提出了风扇推力系数和转矩系数的预估模型.通过选取适当的预估参数,得到了风扇和电机的设计参数.根据理论计算结果,选取了一种较为合适的风扇和电机的组合方式.为了验证理论计算的可靠性,对仅考虑扇叶的理想情况进行了CFD(计算流体动力学)仿真分析.为了研究实际的涵道风扇推进器的工作情况,还对考虑涵道整体表面结构的实际情况进行了CFD仿真分析.最后,对该组合方式的涵道风扇推进器进行了实验,得到了涵道风扇在水下和空气中的实测推力系数分别为1.47×10~(-4)和2.48×10~(-4),实际情况下仿真结果与其的相对误差分别为10.9%和3.6%,接近于实验本身的不确定度;得到的空气中的推力可达55 N以上,水下推力可达245 N以上,均可以满足2种介质中的使用要求.

其他摘要: Based on the application requirements of aquatic-aerial amphibious vehicles, a ducted fan propeller is designed from three aspects: theoretical calculation, simulation and experiment. By theoretical calculation, the fan and motor operating curves both in the air and underwater are analyzed, and a forecast model of the thrust coefficients and torque coefficients of the fan is put forward. By selecting the appropriate estimation parameters, the design parameters of the fan and the motor are obtained. According to the theoretical calculation results, a suitable combination of fan and motor is selected. In order to verify the authenticity of the theoretical calculation, some CFD (computational fluid dynamics) simulations in the fan-only condition are carried out. And in order to analyze the real running performance, some CFD simulations of the whole surface structures of the ducted fan propeller are performed as well. Finally, experiments are carried out on the ducted fan propeller with the proposed combination manner, and the measured thrust coefficients underwater and in the air are 1:47_10􀀀4 and 2:48_10􀀀4 respectively, and the relative error with respect to the simulation results is about 10.9% and 3.6%, which are close to the uncertainty of the experiment. The thrust in the air can be greater than 55 N, and underwater thrust can be greater than 245 N, which can meet the requirements.