自主式水下机器人水下对接技术综述

Alternative Title: Review on underwater docking technology of autonomous underwater vehicle

Keyword: 自主式水下机器人 水下对接 结构原理 喇叭口式引导对接 综述

Abstract

[目的]自主式水下机器人(AUV)作为水面支持平台和海底空间站以及深海长期观测系统之间的重要纽带,其水下对接技术一直以来都是国内外的研究热点。[方法]在归纳、分析国内外AUV水下对接技术如水下箱(笼)式对接、机械手或载体辅助式对接、杆类引导对接、平台阻拦索式对接和喇叭口式引导对接技术的基础上,介绍各种AUV对接技术的实现方法和结构原理,以及对接技术的发展现状与趋势。并针对目前应用较为广泛的喇叭口式引导对接方式,详细介绍一种针对重型AUV的水下对接系统。[结果]经试验验证,该系统模块化强,对横滚姿态要求低,适用于多种尺寸AUV,对接系统的对接成功率高。[结论]所做工作可为今后AUV水下对接技术的发展提供参考。

Other Abstract

Objectives]Autonomous Underwater Vehicles(AUV)form an important link between water surface support platforms, submarine stations and deep sea long-term observation systems. The underwater docking technology of AUVs has long been a research hotspot at home and abroad.[Methods] In the induction and analysis of AUV underwater docking technology at home and abroad,such as underwater box(cage) docking,robot or carrier-assisted docking,pole guidance docking,platform blocking cable docking and bell-mouth guidance docking,the implementation methods and structural principles of various AUV docking technologies at home and abroad are introduced,as well as the development status and development trends of docking technology. In light of the widely used bell-mouth guidance docking method,a submerged docking system for heavy-duty AUVs is introduced in detail. [Results] The experiment proves that this system has strong modularity and low requirements for roll attitude. It is suitable for AUVs of various sizes,and the docking success rate of the docking system is high.[Conclusions]The findings of this study can provide useful references for the future development of AUV underwater docking technology.