基于PLC控制的管路接头自动对接夹持器设计

其他题名: Design of Automatic Docking Gripper for Pipe Joints Based on PLC Control

关键词: 夹持器 快速接头 FluidSIM PLC

摘要: 为了提高现代空调制造企业中管路快速接头对接的自动化程度,实现机器换人的过程,分析管路快速接头的机械结构和工作原理,采用仿人手操作的对接方法,设计出一种基于PLC控制的五自由度气动夹持器。在分析气动夹持器的工作原理和控制要求的基础上,设计了对应夹持器的气压传动系统。介绍了三菱FX3U-40MT PLC与外部各元器件的连接,以及对PLC电气控制系统程序进行设计。在FluidSIM虚拟仿真实验平台上进行了电气控制下的气压回路仿真实验,验证了夹持器可以按照预定的动作实现管路快速接头的对接。

其他摘要: Modern air-conditioner manufacturing enterprises need to improve degree of automation in the connection of pipe quick connectors,and realize machine substitution. However,automatic docking of pipe joints is a key problem. By analyzing mechanical structure and working principle of pipe joints,we design a pneumatic gripper with PLC control. It has five degrees of freedom,and uses a method of imitating manual operation. According to the working principle and the control requirements of the gripper,a pneumatic transmission system is designed. Also,the connection between the Mitsubishi FX3U-40MT PLC and external components and design of PLC electrical control system program are introduced in detail. The simulation experiment of pneumatic circuit under electrical control is carried out on the FluidSIM virtual simulation platform. The simulation experimental result shows that the gripper can realize the connection of pipe joints according to the preset action.