电缆沟巡检机器人控制系统设计及仿真

其他题名: Design and simulation of control system for inspection robot of cable trench

关键词: 电缆沟 巡检机器人 PC104 控制系统 仿真

摘要: 针对电缆沟环境下空间狭小、作业困难、并且存在着火灾和有害气体等危险问题,设计了一种电缆沟巡检机器人控制系统。考虑电缆沟应用环境及机器人的任务需求,建立了以PC104为硬件核心的机器人控制系统,设计了控制系统硬件结构及软件结构。同时为了缩短项目开发时间,在LabVIEW中建立机器人仿真模型,从而在机械本体完成加工之前来验证机器人的软件程序。通过测试,建立的巡检机器人控制系统能够在空间受限的情况下,完成对电缆沟环境的实时监测及有害气体的检测,并且利用仿真模型缩短了项目的开发周期、节约了成本。

其他摘要: According to the problem that small space,working hard,fire and harmful gas exist in cable trench,a control system of Inspection Robot based is designed. Based on the application circum stances of cable trench and the task requirements of the robot,this paper build the robot control system with PC104 as the hardware core,and design the hardware structure and software structure of control system. In order to shorten the project time,build a robot simulation model in LabVIEW,verify the software before the physical production and processing. Proven,the robot control system can finish the real-time monitoring of cable channel environment and detection of harmful gas under the circumstance of limited space,and shorten the project development cycle and save the cost by using the simulation model.