机械臂连杆设计探讨

其他题名: Research on the Design of Manipulator Connecting Rod

关键词: 机械臂 卡氏定理 有限元分析 优化设计

摘要: 对圆形空心截面和矩形空心截面机械臂进行对比分析,认为空心方形(矩形特例)截面优于空心圆形截面机械臂连杆的刚度.运用卡氏定理对相同条件下直杆状和弯杆状机械臂连杆末端的变形量进行计算,对比两者变形量的大小,直杆状小于弯杆状机械臂连杆.为进一步验证连杆变形量比较的计算结果,采用Solidworks Sinulation软件对空心方形弯杆和直杆的受力变形进行了仿真.

其他摘要: For the manipulator, the connecting rod is an important part, so the design of the manipulator of connecting rod is very important for the whole manipulator. The improper design of the mechanical arm connecting rod will cause the shorter service life of the manipulator and bigger deformation of the manipulator connecting rod and the decreased motion accuracy. This paper focuses on the manipulator without special shape, analyzes the actual existence of hollow circular cross sections and hollow rectangular cross section and furtherly verifies the formula that the hollow rectangular cross section is better than hollow circular cross section of the manipulator connecting rod. Casting liano’s theorem is used to calculate the deflection of the mechanical arm connecting rod with hollow square section and hollow round section under the same conditions and verified that the straight rod manipulator connecting rod is better than the curved rod manipulator and then optimizes the manipulator connecting rod based on the above-mentioned two conditions.