基于多传感器的三维目标位姿测量方法

其他题名: Pose Measurement Method of Three-Dimensional Object Based on a Multi-Sensor System

关键词: 机器视觉 位姿测量 多传感器 三维目标 直线提取

摘要: 针对模板匹配方法用于三维目标位姿测量时,退化视图易出现误匹配导致位姿测量失败的问题,提出了一种基于多传感器的三维目标位姿测量方法。利用多传感器技术,充分发挥深度相机和高分辨率CCD相机各自的优势,两种成像技术形成互补,提高了测量的鲁棒性和效率。首先利用物体与其固定平面之间的关系,在点云中粗略定位出目标区域,然后通过预先标定信息将目标区域转换到灰度图像空间。在灰度图像中,利用LSD直线提取算法外加特征约束,筛选出四条目标直线,最终利用P4P算法求解出目标的六维位姿。实验验证了该算法的有效性,且测量效率远优于经典的模板匹配方法。

其他摘要: When template matching methods are used for the pose measurement of a three-dimensional object, degenerated views are very prone to false match, resulting in the failure of pose measurement. Aiming at this problem, we propose a method based on multi-sensor to measure the pose of a three-dimensional object. We employ multi-sensor technology to make the advantages of the depth camera and the high-resolution CCD camera play well. The two imaging technologies complement each other, improving the robustness and efficiency of measurement. First, the target area is coarsely located in the point cloud based on the relationship between the object and its fixed board, and then, the region is converted to gray image space by the prior calibration information. In the gray image, four target straight lines are extracted by the Line Segment Detector (LSD) and feature constraints. The P4P algorithm is finally utilized to calculate the six-dimensional pose of the object. The experiment verifies the validity of the algorithm and the measuring efficiency is much better than the classical template matching method.