一种红外成像系统自适应冷像校正方法

其他题名: An adaptive cold image correction method for infrared imaging system

关键词: 红外光学系统 非均匀校正 冷像 时域低通滤波

摘要: 冷像是影响制冷型红外探测器成像质量的重要因素。分析了冷像产生的机理以及频率特点,提出了一种自适应冷像校正算法。首先,通过自适应时域低通滤波法来获得冷像估计图像,然后将获取到的冷像估计图像与预先存储的冷像参考图像进行相关运算,最后根据相关系数确定是否进行噪声矩阵的更新并用来校正图像。使用仿真和实际的红外图像序列进行实验,结果表明所提算法能够有效去除冷像噪声。

其他摘要: Cold image is the important influence factor for the imaging quality of cooled infrared detector. The generation mechanism and frequency characteristics of cold image are analyzed,and an adaptive correction algorithm is proposed. Firstly,the adaptive time - domain low - pass filter was used to obtain an estimated cold image,and then a correlation operation between the estimated image and the pre - stored reference image was carried out. Finally,the noise matrix update was determined and the images were corrected according to the correlation coefficient. Simulated experiments and actual infrared image sequences show that the proposed algorithm can effectively remove the cold image noise.