一种简易的单目视觉位姿测量方法研究

Alternative Title: A Simple Method for Measuring Monocular Visual Pose

Keyword: 位姿测量 单目视觉 图像预处理 测量模型

Abstract: 针对特定工作条件下机器人位姿测量问题,研究和设计了一种简易的基于单目视觉的位姿测量系统,提出了一种精确的靶标检测算法与单目视觉测量方法相结合的方案,可实现机器人位姿的测量。首先,通过图像预处理和靶标检测算法提取靶标在图像中的坐标,其中图像预处理包括中值滤波、边缘检测和图像形态学膨胀等过程。然后进行测量模型的标定,用最小二乘法求解模型参数,利用建立的测量模型进行坐标系的转换,将所得靶标图像二维像素坐标转换成三维世界坐标,从而得到靶标在世界坐标系中的位姿。实验证明了该方法的准确性和有效性,满足测量要求。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the problem of robot pose measurement under certain working conditions, a simple pose measurement system based on monocular vision is studied and designed, and an accurate target detection algorithm combined with monocular vision measurement method is proposed to measure robot pose. At first, the coordinates of the target in the image are extracted by image preprocessing and target detection algorithm, in which the image pre⁃ processing includes median filtering, edge detection and image morphological expansion. And then, the calibration of the measurement model is performed, and the model parameter is solved by least square method. The established measurement model is used to convert the coordinate system, and the two-dimensional pixel coordinates of the obtained target images are converted into three- dimensional world coordinates to obtain the pose of the target in the world coordinate system. At last, the accuracy and effectiveness of the method are proved by experiments, which meet the measurement requirements.