用于船舶升沉运动估算的自适应数字滤波器

其他题名: Adaptive digital filter for vessel’s heave motion estimation

关键词: 升沉运动 位移估算 自适应数字滤波器 惯性测量单元

摘要: 为获取精确的船舶升沉运动位移数据,提出了一种估算升沉运动位移的自适应数字滤波器。将惯性测量单元采集的加速度数据进行二次积分运算,并采用自适应数字滤波器对二次积分运算结果进行处理。通过参考"大洋一号"科学考察船采集的真实升沉运动数据,将自适应数字滤波器与传统数字滤波器的处理效果进行了模拟实验对比,当模拟海况等级为4级和5级时,自适应数字滤波器比传统数字滤波器估算出的位移偏差的均方差指标分别降低了80%和85%。实验结果验证了自适应数字滤波器能够显著地提高船舶升沉位移的估算精度。

其他摘要: To obtain accurate estimation of the heave position, an adaptive digital filter is proposed to improve the estimation accuracy of a vessel’s heave motion. The double-integration of the heave acceleration measured from the inertial measurement unit (IMU) is processed by the adaptive digital filter. The experiment results show that, compared with the traditional digital filter which uses the real heave motion data from the “Da Yang Yi Hao” scientific research vessel, the proposed adaptive digital filter reduces the mean variances of the position deviation by 80% and 85% at level 4 and 5 sea state respectively, which demonstrate that the adaptive digital filter can significantly improve the estimation accuracy of a vessel’s heave motion.