基于可操作度的移动机械臂路径规划研究

其他题名: Research on Mobile Manipulator Path Planning Based on Operability

关键词: 移动机械臂 路径规划 可操作度 灵活工作空间

摘要: 针对移动机械臂系统在复杂室外环境中的作业需求,该文提出一种结构化环境下移动机械臂路径规划方法。首先根据移动机械臂的结构特点,将其分为移动平台子系统和机械臂子系统,并建立其运动学模型;然后求解机械臂雅可比矩阵,从而进一步分析在工作空间内可操作度性能指标对灵活性的影响,得到分层之后的灵活工作空间;最后基于机械臂所处不同灵活工作空间,得到移动机械臂的路径规划方法。利用Matlab对移动机械臂系统路径规划方法进行仿真,采用四轮独驱移动平台搭载6Do F UR10机械臂开展实验,结果表明该方法合理、有效,规划的路径满足移动机械臂实际工作需求。

其他摘要: Aiming at the requirement of mobile manipulator system in outdoor environment,a path planning method of mobile manipulator in structured environment is proposed. Firstly,according to the structural characteristics of the mobile manipulator,it is divided into the mobile platform subsystem and the manipulator subsystem,and it’s kinematic model is established. Then the Jacobian matrix of the manipulator is solved to analyze the performance of operability to the flexibility in the workspace,and then the layered flexible workspace is obtained. Finally,based on different flexible workspace where the manipulator is located,the path planning method of the mobile manipulator is obtained. Using Matlab to simulate the path planning of mobile manipulator system,a four-wheel single-drive mobile platform equipped with 6DoF UR10 robot was used to carry out experiments. The results show that the proposed method is reasonable and effective,and the planned path can satisfy the actual working requirements of mobile manipulator.