漂浮基空间机械臂系统的非完整性研究

其他题名: Research on Non-Holonomic of a Space-Based Manipulator System

关键词: 漂浮基 空间机械臂 非完整 分布 对合性 弗罗贝尼乌斯定理 仿真

摘要: 以漂浮基n关节空间机械臂系统为研究对象,建立了系统动力学一般方程,并分析了机械臂与浮动基体之间存在的动力学耦合关系,进而提出了一种系统非完整性判定方法。该方法通过选择基体姿态速度变量和机械臂关节角速度变量构成系统的独立状态变量,构造系统状态方程,并对系数矩阵做出适当的分解,可以证明系统状态解空间是一个不满足对合性的变矢量域分布。最终,通过弗罗贝尼乌斯定理判定定理证明系统的非完整性。在仿真过程中,以闭合关节路径为输入条件,来观察基体姿态输出的变化情况,发现基体姿态变化曲线并不是闭合的,再次证明了系统的非完整性。

其他摘要: Based on an n joints space manipulator system,the general dynamic equation is given and the coupled dynamical relationship between a floating base and a manipulator installed on the base is discussed. Then,a kind of non-holonomic judgement methods for space-based manipulator system is proposed. Selecting attitude rate of the base and joints speed vector as state variables,a state equation is established. After decomposition of the coefficient matrix,it proves that state space solution is a vector distribution which is not fit for involutive operation. Finally,according to the principle of Frobenius’ Theorem,the system discussed in the text is demonstrated to be non-holonomic. During simulation tests,taking closed joint paths as inputs,and attitude curves of the floating base are deemed as outputs. The results show that those outputs are not closed. It proves again that the system is non-holonomic.