激光冲击强化在高温合金材料应用上的研究进展

其他题名: Research progress of applications of laser shock processing on superalloys

关键词: 激光冲击强化 高温合金 表面形貌 组织 性能

摘要: 激光冲击处理可促使材料产生较传统表面强化工艺更优的强化效果,并且诱发的显微组织变化具有更高的热稳定性,有望对高温合金材料的服役性能提升产生有利作用。分别从表面形貌、显微组织、服役性能等方面介绍激光冲击强化在不同高温合金材料上的应用研究成果。通过激光冲击诱导高温合金微尺度表面形貌变化相关研究的分析,提出对激光冲击诱导局部反向变形进行数值仿真验证的研究方向。总结激光冲击强化在改善高温合金组织状态以及提升疲劳等服役性能方面的研究成果,进而指明单晶高温合金激光冲击疲劳延寿研究的必要性。

其他摘要: Laser shock processing (LSP) can produce better strengthening effect than the traditional surface strengthening processes, and the induced microstructure change has higher thermal stability, which is expected to have a beneficial effect on the service performance of superalloy materials. The applications of LSP on different superalloy materials were introduced from the aspects of surface topography, microstructure and service performance. The research direction of numerical simulation and verification of local reverse deformation induced by LSP was proposed through the analysis of the LSP-induced microscale surface topography of superalloy. The research results of LSP in improving the microstructure and fatigue performance of superalloy were summarized, and then the study necessity of LSP fatigue prolonging for single crystal superalloy was indicated.