基于消息代理的OPC UA发布/订阅模式研究与实现

其他题名: Research and implementation of OPC UA Publish /Subscribe mode based on message broker

关键词: OPC统一架构 地址空间 数据编码 发布/订阅 消息代理

摘要: 针对目前OPC UA客户端/服务器通信模式中存在的紧耦合、服务器性能瓶颈等问题,进行了OPC UA发布/订阅通信模式总体架构的研究。首先具体分析了UA的核心功能,包括地址空间技术和数据编码技术,并在两者的基础上,利用消息代理机制,完成了发布者和订阅者的功能开发。还通过实验进一步验证了功能的稳定性和对数据的传输能力,结果表明,此模式可以满足大多数工业需求。

其他摘要: In order to solve the problem of tight coupling and server performance bottlenecks existing in the OPC UA client /server communication mode, the overall architecture of OPC UA publish/subscribe communication mode is studied. This study analyzes the core functions of UA,including address space technology and data coding technology, and then, completes the function of publisher and subscriber using message broker. The experiment also verifies the stability of function and the data transmission capacity, the results show that this model can meet most of industrial needs.