阻性传感器阵列测试方法的多软件联合仿真系统

Alternative Title: Multi-Software Joint Simulation System of Readout Approach for Resistive Sensor Array

Keyword: 阻性传感器阵列 测量误差 多软件联合仿真系统 性能评估

Abstract

因易于实现和较高的空间分辨率,阻性传感器阵列(RSA)被广泛应用于电子皮肤中。RSA的性能不仅依赖于其制备技术,也与其测试方法性能紧密关联。良好的RSA测试方法应具有测量误差小、读出速率高和电路复杂度低等特点。为了快速评估RSA测试方法的性能,设计了由Lab VIEW、MATLAB、Multisim混合编程实现的联合仿真系统,3个软件分别负责联合仿真系统的控制及显示、数据的处理和测试电路的搭建及电路仿真。首先,描述了联合仿真系统的框架和功能。其次,介绍了RMA(Resistance Matrix Approach)的原理并提出IRMA(Improved RMA),而后利用联合仿真系统仿真了这两种方法。最后,搭建4×4阻性阵列实物系统验证仿真结果。结果表明,该系统能够有效正确地评估RSA测试方法的基本性能,且IRMA的测量精度和阻值量程优于RMA。

Other Abstract

Resistive sensor array ( RSA) ,with its easy realization and high spatial resolution,has been widely adopted in electrical skin. RSA’s performance depends not only on its preparation technology,but also on the features of its readout approach which should have smaller measurement error,higher readout rate,and lower circuit complexity. For evaluating RSA’s performance,we designed a multi-software joint simulation system,which was based on LabVIEW,MATLAB,and Multisim. Three software were used for simulation controlling and display,data processing,and circuit building and simulation respectively. The joint simulation system were introduced firstly. Secondly, Resistance Matrix Approach(RMA) was introduced and Improved RMA( IRMA) was proposed. Their performances were simulated and tested by the joint simulation system and a prototype system of 4×4 RSA. Test results show that the joint simulation system can correctly evaluate the performance of RSA’s readout approach,and IRMA have better characteristics than RMA.