基于合作目标的无人机目标跟踪方法

其他题名: A Target Tracking Method of UAV Based on Cooperative Target

关键词: 无人机 目标识别与跟踪 自适应串级PID 精准降落 卡尔曼滤波

摘要: 无人机与地面排爆机器人组成空地系统协同作业,可以大大提高排爆机器人的作业效率和作业能力.针对此问题,提出一种可用于空地系统的无人机目标跟踪方法.首先,利用视觉算法对地面目标进行识别和定位,并利用动态置信窗口减小搜索面积.对于高机动性造成的目标短暂消失导致跟踪失败的问题,利用卡尔曼滤波算法对目标位置进行滤波和运动预测,并提出一种自适应串级PID(比例-积分-微分)算法进行无人机飞行控制,实现对动态目标的实时跟踪.最后,设计了机体倾斜补偿算法来解决环境干扰造成的降落误差较大的问题,实现无人机的精准降落.搭建了地面机器人和无人机组成的空地系统进行实验,结果表明该系统能可靠地完成各部分任务,验证了所设计算法的有效性.

其他摘要: UAV (unmanned aerial vehicle) and EOD (explosive ordnance disposal) robot can form an air-ground system to work together to greatly improve the working efficiency and performance of the EOD robot. For this problem, a target tracking method for UAV that can be used in the air-ground system is proposed. Firstly, a visual algorithm is used to recognize and locate the ground target, and the dynamic confidence window is used to reduce the search area. For the tracking failure problem caused by the short-term disappearance of the target because of high maneuverability, the Kalman filter algorithm is used to filter the target position and predict target motion. Also an adaptive cascade PID (proportional-integral-differential) algorithm for UAV flight control is proposed to achieve real-time tracking of the dynamic target. Finally, a drone tilt compensation algorithm is designed to reduce the landing error caused by environmental interferences, and realize accurate landing of the UAV. An air-ground system consisting of a ground robot and a UAV is built for experiments. The results show that the system can complete each part of the task reliably, which verifies the effectiveness of the proposed algorithm.