智能浮标的多模式控制方法及系统

Alternative Title: Method for controlling multi-mode of intelligent buoy

Abstract: 本发明提供了一种智能浮标的多模式控制方法及系统,包括:判定智能浮标是否需要水平方向位移运行观测,若判断结果为需要,则进行Glider运行模式进行观测;若判断结果为不需要,则判定智能浮标是否需要垂直方向位移运行观测,若判断结果为需要,则进行Argo运行模式进行观测;若判断结果为不需要,则判定智能浮标是否需要原位不动,若判断结果为需要,则进行原位不动模式进行观测;若判断结果为不需要,则进入休眠模式。本发明可灵活选择的运行模式进行观测并在完成观测任务的同时最大程度提高智能浮标的续航能力。

Other Abstracthe method involves judging whether intelligent buoy needs horizontal direction displacement operation observation. A glider operation mode is observed if the intelligent buoy needs the horizontal direction displacement operation observation. Judgment is made to check whether the intelligent buoy needs vertical direction displacement operation observation if the intelligent buoy does not need the horizontal direction displacement operation observation. A running mode is observed if the intelligent buoy needs the vertical direction displacement operation observation. Judgment is made to check whether the intelligent buoy is needed to move if the intelligent buoy does not need the vertical direction displacement operation observation. In-situ observation is carried out without a moving mode if the intelligent buoy is needed to move. The intelligent buoy is entered into a sleep mode if the intelligent buoy is not needed to move.