一种用于月壤探测的高速撞击穿透器结构

Alternative Title: High-speed impacting penetrator structure for detecting lunar soil

Abstract: 本发明涉及高速撞击穿透器结构,具体地说是一种用于月壤探测的高速撞击穿透器结构。包括穿透器壳体、穿透器潜头、分离端盖、仪器安装模块、缓冲阻尼层及潜头减振阻尼结构,其中穿透器外壳的内壁上设有缓冲阻尼层、并且内部设有多个用于安装星体探测仪器的仪器安装模块,所述穿透器外壳的前端和后端分别与穿透器潜头和分离端盖连接,所述穿透器潜头内设有潜头减振阻尼结构。本发明质量轻、刚度高,具有优良的减振性能,能够有效的撞击穿透小天体,从而对月球体内部组成和结构开展科学探测。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a high-speed impacting penetrator structure and particularly relates to a high-speed impacting penetrator structure for detecting lunar soil. The high-speed impacting penetrator structure comprises a penetrator shell, a penetrator hidden head, a separation end cover, instrument mounting modules, a buffering damping layer and a hidden head vibration-absorption damping structure, wherein the buffering damping layer is arranged on the inner wall of the penetrator shell and the penetrator shell is internally provided with the plurality of instrument mounting modules for mounting a planet detection instrument; the front end and the rear end of the penetrator shell are connected with the penetrator hidden head and the separation end cover respectively; and the penetrator hidden head is internally provided with the hidden head vibration-absorption damping structure. The high-speed impacting penetrator structure is light in weight and high in rigidity, has a good vibration-absorption performance and can be used for effectively impacting and penetrating a small celestial body, so that scientific detection on inner composition and structure of the moon is carried out.